Alumni

Last Name, First Name (School) - Years in the Program
PLAYERS
Adelung, Trevor (Amherst) - 2016
Ahrens, Travis ( Bishop Neumann)  2009, 2010,2011
Ahrens, Zac ( Bishop Neumann)  2012, 2013, 2014
Ahrens, Trey ( Bishop Neumann)  2015, 2016
Almond, Pierce (Grand Island) - 2012, 2013
Almayra,  Mayra  (GICC) - 2016
Makoor Arop, Makoor (Omaha South) 2013, 2014     
Banker,  Christian (Omaha Skutt) 2016
Benson, Dylann (Sterling) - 2016
Bell, Andrew (Aurora) 2018
Blackdeer, Cedric (Winnebago) 2015, 2016
Borchers, Alex (South Sioux City) - 2012, 2013          
Borkircher, Ian (Aurora) - 2016, 2017 
Cada, Kolten (Wahoo Neuman) 2018
Cast, Tyler (York) 2016
Cast, Wyatt (York) 2016
Chol, Kum (Omaha Gross) 2016
Clement, Ty (Gothenburg) - 2016
Danielson, Brady  (York) - 2016, 2017
Danielson, Bryce (York) - 2016
Delimont, Gage (Ainsworth) 2018
Dixon, Trey (Parkview Christian) 2016, 20017         
Dockweiler, Kalen (Callaway) 2016, 2017
Eckhout, Holden (Amherst) 2016, 2017
Edwards, Nick (Millard North) 2016
Esch, Austin (Hastings St. Cecilia) 2015, 2016
Faris, Mitch (Johnson County Central ) 2013, 2014, 2015    
Folkerts, Bennett (Gothenburg) 2016
Flowers, Jayden (Ralston) 2016
Gastong, Greg (Waunetta-Palisade) 2016
Geiser, Dillon (Cozad) 2018
Geiken, Owen (Gothenburg) 2018
Goering, Jack (GICC) 2016,  2017, 2018     
Gorrin, Drake (Winnebago) 2015, 2016
Grahman, Dawson (Gothenburg) 2016
Hahn, Collin (Gothenburg) 2016
Hale, Mason (West Holt) 2016
Hayes, Max (North Platte) 2018
Hiemstra, Mason (Alliance) 2018
Herbek, Jacob (GICC) 2016
Herzberg, Jameson (Aurora) 2018
Herzberg, Jayden (Aurora) - 2015, 2016, 2017
Hirschfield, Jackson (Centennial) 2016
Hoffman, Ried (York) 2016
Holtmeier, Brady (Kearney Catholic) 2016
Horne, Caleb (North Platte) 2018
Hoskins, Ben (Wayne)  2012, 2013  
Huebert, Lane (Heartland) 2016
Hunter, Eli (GICC) 2012, 2013, 2014      
Iyagbaye, Nosa  (Parkview Christian) 2015, 2016
Jackson,  Armando (Ralston) 2016
Jurgensmeier, Reid (Wahoo Nueman) 2015, 2016
Kaiser, James (Hartington CC) 2012, 2013
Kirkman, Bryce (West Holt) 2016
Krull, Bryson (North Platte) - 2016
LaPointe, Aspen, (Winnebago) 2015             
LaPointe, D'Von, (Winnebago) 2016
Literius, Nate (Seward) 2015, 2016
Marhenke, Kadyn (Cozad) 2018
Martin, Jonas (Lexington) 2016
McCeery, Elliott (Millard North) 2016
McCracken, Conner (Scottsbluff) 2018
McDonald, Owen (McCool Junction) 2018
McKenzie, Jackson (Alma) 2018
Miller, Ben (Lourdes Central Catholic) 2015, 2016, 2017 
Miller, Hayden (Lourdes C.C.) 2016
Mitchell, Zavion (North Platte) 2016, 2017         
Mohr, Jack (North Platte) 2018
Munoz,  Gabe (Sandy Creek) 2016
Murray, Nathan (Kearney High) - 2017
Nannen, Ben (Sryacuse) 2016
Neil, Nate (Cozad) 2018
O'Flaherty, Zachary (Arlington) 2016
Pape, Ty (LHNE) - 2016, 2017
Petersen, Luke  (Centennial) 2016, 2017          
Pinyan, Tucker (Parkview Christian ) 2015, 2016, 2017     
Polk, Jacob (Logan View) 2016, 2017
Ragland, Thomas (Lourdes Central Catholic) 2015, 2016    
Ramos, Christian  (North Platte) 2016
Roberts, Monty (Syracuse) 2016
Ross, RoNeal (Omaha Benson) 2016
Roth, Mason (Deschler) 2015
Saiz, Andrew (Lexington) 2015, 2016
Scheef, Jake (Wahoo) 2012, 2013
Schommer, Beau (Norfolk Catholic) 2012, 2013         
Schuster, Caden (Aurora)  - 2016, 2017
Schwarz,  Carson (Kearney) 2016, 2017
Simons, Ben (Bishop Neumann) 2013, 2014, 2015
Simons, Jaxon (Bishop Neumann) 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Simons, Kobey (Bishop Neuman) 2015, 2016 
Snodgrass, Garrett (York) 2016, 2017
Tang, Duang (Hastings High) - 2017
Tanksley, Henry (Parkview Christian) 2015, 2016
Tvrdy, Carson (Seward) 2018
VanCannon, Tate (Col. Scotus) 2016
Valasek, Noah (Riverside) 2016
Vasa, Quenten  (Lourdes C.C.) 2016, 2017
Vaughn, Tyler (Lincoln SW) 2018
Eli Vedral, Eli  (Bishop Neumann) 2016
Vedral, Noah (Bishop Neumann) 2016
Vogel, Logan (St. Paul) 2018
Vrtiska, Rudy (Falls City) 2015, 2016           
Walrapp, Wilis (Omaha Skutt) 2012,13         
Warren, LeBeck (GISH) - 2017
Wietfield, Jake (North Bend) 2016
Wietfield, Tanner (North Bend) 2016, 2017
Wingett, Matthew (Winnebago) 2015
Wingett Jr., David  (Winnebago) 2015, 2016         
Wiseman, Cade (Sutton) 2018
Wroblewski, Tanner (St. Paul) 2016
Young, Easton (Lexington) - 2015, 201
 
 
Names will be added as time allows.
Contact Doyle if your name is missing.  Updated: December 30, 2018
Last Name, First Name (School) - Years in the Program
COACHES
Aherns, Jason - 2013, 2014, 20155
Bacon, Austin - 2016
Bell, Rick - 2018
Danielson, Denny - 2016
Danielson, Drew - 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
Danielson, Ty - 2016, 2017, 2018
Herzberg, Mike - 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
Hitchcock, Jordan - 2016, 2017, 2018
Fisher, Cole - 2012, 2013
Marhenke - 2017
McDonald, Dade - 2018
Oman, Dave - 2016, 2017, 2018
Ritchie, Montie - 2016, 2017
Simons, Jason - 2016
Snodgrass, Glen - 2016, 2017, 2018 
Sullivan, Chris - 2016
Swartzendruber, Matt - 2016 
Tegtmeier, Ryan - 2016, 2017, 2018
Werning, Joey - 2017, 2018
 
 
 
 
 
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

© 2023 by Nebraska Select Basketball. Proudly created with Wix.com